Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EPSOTECH UK LTD.

Company number SC097825

Registered office address
Epsotech Cliftonhall Road, Newbridge, Edinburgh, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH28 8PW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 May 2023
due by 16 May 2023

Last statement dated 2 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20160 - Manufacture of plastics in primary forms
Previous company names
Name Period
VITA THERMOPLASTIC SHEET LIMITED 11 Dec 1998 - 12 Oct 2018
ROYALITE PLASTICS LIMITED 12 May 1986 - 11 Dec 1998
SIMSTER LIMITED 13 Mar 1986 - 12 May 1986