Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TORRIDON SMOLTS LIMITED

Company number SC097233

Registered office address
Registered Office, Strath Bay House, Gairloch, Scotland, IV21 2BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 February 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 August 2022
due by 26 August 2022

Last statement dated 12 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 03220 - Freshwater aquaculture
Previous company names
Name Period
TORRIDON SMOULTS LIMITED 16 Apr 1986 - 14 May 1986
BUBOLEAF LIMITED 11 Feb 1986 - 16 Apr 1986