Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLENEAGLES HOTELS LIMITED

Company number SC097000

Registered office address
Gleneagles Hotel, Auchterarder, Perthshire, PH3 1NF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 January 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 April 2024
due by 27 April 2024

Last statement dated 13 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
HERMANUS LIMITED 28 Jan 1986 - 21 Mar 1986