TELEWEST COMMUNICATIONS (DUNDEE & PERTH) LIMITED

Company number SC096816

Registered office address
1 South Gyle Crescent Lane, Edinburgh, EH12 9EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TAYSIDE CABLE SYSTEMS LIMITED 25 Aug 1989 - 01 Jul 1996
LEISURE BUSINESS PROJECTS LIMITED 26 Feb 1988 - 25 Aug 1989
ARDPORT LIMITED 16 Jan 1986 - 26 Feb 1988