Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WHATCO ENGLAND LIMITED

Company number SC095851

Registered office address
Unit C, Ground Floor, Cirrus Glasgow Airport Business Park, Marchburn Drive, Abbotsinch, Paisley, PA3 2SJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 November 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2023
due by 22 June 2023

Last statement dated 8 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
WHATCO (V) LIMITED 04 Feb 1986 - 10 Dec 1986
CAVAPOST LIMITED 06 Nov 1985 - 04 Feb 1986