Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROCKLAND MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC094664

Registered office address
5 Beauly Crescent, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, G77 5UQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
RIVINVEND MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 23 Apr 1986 - 28 May 1987
COMLAW NO. 112 LIMITED 12 Aug 1985 - 23 Apr 1986