Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PRECISION TOOLING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC093877

Registered office address
10 Spirit Aero Systems Europe Ltd, Prestwick International Airport, Prestwick, Ayrshire, KA9 2RW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 1985

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2022
due by 14 February 2022

Last statement dated 31 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25730 - Manufacture of tools
Previous company names
Name Period
COMLAW NO 103 LIMITED 18 Jun 1985 - 08 Oct 1985