WOODEND CELLULAR LIMITED

Company number SC093186

Registered office address
Leven House 10 Lochside Place, Edinburgh Park, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH12 9RG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 March 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 May 1985

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRAL CAR TELEPHONE COMPANY LIMITED 21 Jan 1987 - 04 Nov 1992
BOTHWELL SECURITIES LIMITED 07 May 1985 - 21 Jan 1987