EDINBURGH TECHNOLOGY FUND LIMITED

Company number SC092426

Registered office address
Old College, South Bridge, Edinburgh, EH8 9YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2021
due by 28 December 2021

Last statement dated 14 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
QF REALISATIONS LIMITED 30 Sep 1993 - 28 Apr 1999
THE QUANTUM FUND LIMITED 26 Mar 1985 - 30 Sep 1993