Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LARSEN AND ROSS LIMITED

Company number SC092076

Registered office address
Unit 3 Cromarty Links Hub, Cromarty, Scotland, IV11 8XZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 March 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
  • 56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
Previous company names
Name Period
MACWIMPY LIMITED 08 Mar 1985 - 22 Mar 1988