Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KIRKWOOD HOMES LIMITED

Company number SC090034

Registered office address
Johnstone House, 52-54 Rose Street, Aberdeen, AB10 1HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 February 2025
due by 12 March 2025

Last statement dated 26 February 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
BEALACH LIMITED 15 Oct 1984 - 07 Jan 1985