Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TACKTRIM LIMITED

Company number SC089578

Registered office address
Unit 10 Heathhall Industrial Estate, Heathhall, Dumfries, DG1 3PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 September 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 3 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 September 2022
due by 18 September 2022

Last statement dated 4 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
KALENTO LIMITED 06 Sep 1984 - 12 Apr 1985