Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LENDLEASE CONSTRUCTION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company number SC089468

Registered office address
77 Renfrew Street Clockwise Offices, Savoy Tower, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 3DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 August 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 April 2022
due by 13 May 2022

Last statement dated 29 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
LEND LEASE CONSTRUCTION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 28 Feb 2011 - 01 Jul 2016
BOVIS LEND LEASE (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 01 Feb 2000 - 28 Feb 2011
BOVIS CONSTRUCTION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 29 Nov 1984 - 01 Feb 2000
QUITTE LIMITED 29 Aug 1984 - 29 Nov 1984