Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COUTTS SCOTLAND NOMINEES LIMITED

Company number SC087432

Registered office address
6-8 George Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH2 2PF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 November 2023
due by 5 December 2023

Last statement dated 21 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ADAM & COMPANY (NOMINEES)LIMITED 30 Mar 1984 - 05 Sep 2022