SPIRIT GROUP RETAIL PUBS AND RESTAURANTS LIMITED

Company number SC086166

Registered office address
Tlt Llp, 140 West George Street, Glasgow, G2 2HG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 February 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 22 August 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
S&N PUBS AND RESTAURANTS LIMITED 26 Oct 2001 - 27 Nov 2003
SCOTTISH & NEWCASTLE RETAIL LIMITED 18 Jun 1991 - 26 Oct 2001
LAXERT LIMITED 10 Jan 1984 - 18 Jun 1991