Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company number SC083026

Registered office address
36 St. Andrew Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH2 2YB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 January 2023
due by 1 February 2023

Last statement dated 18 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
ADAM & COMPANY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 09 May 1983 - 29 Apr 2018