TELEWEST COMMUNICATIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company number SC080891

Registered office address
1 South Gyle Crescent Lane, Edinburgh, EH12 9EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 November 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2020
due by 11 February 2021

Last statement dated 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED ARTISTS COMMUNICATIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 25 Oct 1991 - 01 Jul 1996
CABLEVISION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 30 Aug 1991 - 25 Oct 1991
CABLEVISION (SCOTLAND) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 21 Dec 1984 - 30 Aug 1991
CALEDONIAN CABLEVISION LIMITED 17 Nov 1982 - 21 Dec 1984