RENEWI PLC

Company number SC077438

Registered office address
16 Charlotte Square, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH2 4DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 September 2022
due by 23 September 2022

Last statement dated 9 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SHANKS GROUP PLC 22 Jul 1999 - 28 Feb 2017
SHANKS & MCEWAN GROUP PLC 04 Feb 1982 - 22 Jul 1999