Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NTL GLASGOW

Company number SC075177

Registered office address
1 South Gyle Crescent Lane, Edinburgh, EH12 9EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
10 June 1981

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 October 2022
due by 11 November 2022

Last statement dated 28 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLETEL GLASGOW 14 Mar 1994 - 01 Jun 1999
CLYDE CABLEVISION 10 Jun 1981 - 14 Mar 1994