PETROFAC FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number SC075047

Registered office address
Bridge View, 1 North Esplanade West, Aberdeen, AB11 5QF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 June 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 October 2022
due by 18 October 2022

Last statement dated 4 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
Previous company names
Name Period
PGS PRODUCTION LIMITED 19 Dec 2000 - 12 Dec 2002
PGS ATLANTIC POWER LIMITED 30 Jun 1999 - 19 Dec 2000
ATLANTIC POWER & GAS LIMITED 04 May 1988 - 30 Jun 1999
BABCOCK - A.P.G. LIMITED 15 Jan 1986 - 04 May 1988
ATLANTIC POWER & GAS LIMITED 03 Jun 1981 - 15 Jan 1986