Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARCHER PICCADILLY LIMITED

Company number SC074783

Registered office address
Clyde Offices, 2nd Floor, 48 West George Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 1BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 May 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 September 2022
due by 27 September 2022

Last statement dated 13 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
HHR PICCADILLY LIMITED 04 Aug 2010 - 07 Jan 2019
STARMAN PICCADILLY LIMITED 30 Mar 2006 - 04 Aug 2010
LE MERIDIEN PICCADILLY LIMITED 09 May 1994 - 30 Mar 2006
LE MERIDIEN LONDON LIMITED 27 Apr 1988 - 09 May 1994
LE MERIDIEN PICCADILLY LIMITED 23 Jul 1986 - 27 Apr 1988
HERMANUS LIMITED 21 Mar 1986 - 23 Jul 1986
GLENEAGLES HOTELS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 11 May 1981 - 21 Mar 1986