Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RM AND JF SEED LTD

Company number SC070428

Registered office address
Cothill Farm, Greenlaw, Berwickshire, United Kingdom, TD10 6YW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 January 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 May 2024
due by 28 February 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2024
due by 27 July 2024

Last statement dated 13 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01500 - Mixed farming
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN G DUDGEON AND SONS (FARMERS) LIMITED 26 Feb 2019 - 08 May 2024
JOHN G DUDGEON AND SONS (FARMERS) 17 Jan 1980 - 26 Feb 2019