Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPORTECH PLC

Company number SC069140

Registered office address
Collins House, Rutland Square, Edinburgh, EH1 2AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 May 2023
due by 18 May 2023

Last statement dated 4 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RODIME PLC 17 Aug 1979 - 15 Sep 2000