Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SUNDIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number SC068924

Registered office address
46 Charlotte Square, Edinburgh, EH2 4HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 July 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 January 2023
due by 28 January 2023

Last statement dated 14 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
SUNDIAL PROPERTIES (GILMERTON) LIMITED 25 Jul 1979 - 20 Jun 2017