Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FISHERS SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC067627

Registered office address
Edenfields, Cupar Trading Estate, Cupar, United Kingdom, KY15 4SX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 April 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2022
due by 1 October 2022

Last statement dated 17 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96010 - Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products
Previous company names
Name Period
TEXTILEASE LIMITED 18 Apr 1979 - 11 Jul 1984