Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FUGRO GB (NORTH) MARINE LIMITED

Company number SC066833

Registered office address
28 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, United Kingdom, AB10 1YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2023
due by 5 July 2023

Last statement dated 21 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FUGRO SURVEY LIMITED 27 Dec 2000 - 21 Dec 2017
FUGRO-GEOTEAM LIMITED 01 Apr 1997 - 27 Dec 2000
GEOTEAM-WIMPOL LIMITED 23 Aug 1994 - 01 Apr 1997
GEOTEAM UK LIMITED 12 Jan 1979 - 23 Aug 1994