Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VOICE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number SC066712

Registered office address
10 Shuttle Street, Paisley, PA1 1YD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 December 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 October 2024
due by 26 October 2024

Last statement dated 12 October 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PETER WYLIE COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED 27 Dec 1978 - 15 Nov 1996