Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCOTTISH BALLET

Company number SC065497

Registered office address
Tramway, 25 Albert Drive, Glasgow, G41 2PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
27 July 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 March 2023
due by 7 April 2023

Last statement dated 24 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SCOTTISH BALLET LIMITED 27 Jul 1978 - 10 Jan 2005