Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HARVEY DONALDSON & GIBSON LIMITED

Company number SC064402

Registered office address
Suite 3.7, 3rd Floor Standard Buildings, 94 Hope Street, Glasgow, G2 6PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 March 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 September 2022
due by 2 October 2022

Last statement dated 18 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HOWANORM LIMITED 24 Oct 1994 - 16 Jul 2004
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA ESTATE AGENTS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 11 Nov 1987 - 24 Oct 1994
NATIONWIDE ESTATE AGENCY (NBS SCOTLAND) LIMITED 05 Mar 1987 - 11 Nov 1987
DONALD STORRIE HOLDINGS LIMITED 23 Mar 1978 - 05 Mar 1987