Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIWATER VALVES LIMITED

Company number SC063368

Registered office address
1 George Square, Glasgow, G2 1AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2022
due by 3 July 2022

Last statement dated 19 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
GLENFIELD & KENNEDY LIMITED 25 Oct 1977 - 07 Jan 1988