THE BRITISH LINEN COMPANY LIMITED

Company number SC063024

Registered office address
The Mound, Edinburgh, EH1 1YZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 September 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 May 2021
due by 30 May 2021

Last statement dated 16 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BRITISH LINEN BANK LIMITED 06 Sep 1977 - 05 Jun 2002