BARR LIMITED

Company number SC060291

Registered office address
Heathfield House Phoenix Crescent, Strathclyde Business Park, Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, Scotland, ML4 3NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 June 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2022
due by 29 June 2022

Last statement dated 15 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
W.& J.BARR & SONS(SCOTLAND)LIMITED 29 Jun 1976 - 05 Jul 1991