Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

J & B SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company number SC060289

Registered office address
11 Lochside Place, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH12 9HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 June 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 October 2023
due by 27 October 2023

Last statement dated 13 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
JUSTERINI & BROOKS(SCOTLAND)LIMITED 29 Jun 1976 - 30 Jan 1989