THE WEIR GROUP PENSION TRUST LIMITED

Company number SC059085

Registered office address
10th Floor 1 West Regent Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 1RW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
9 December 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 September 2022
due by 6 October 2022

Last statement dated 22 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WEIR GROUP WORKS PENSION TRUST LIMITED,THE 09 Dec 1975 - 01 Feb 1988