Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORMAN MACKENZIE (BUILDING SUPPLIES) LIMITED

Company number SC058887

Registered office address
C/O Mazars, Restructuring Services Apex 2, 97 Haymarket Terrace, Edinburgh, EH12 5HD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 November 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2022
due by 24 September 2022

Last statement dated 10 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
NMK SUPPLIES LIMITED 11 Feb 1987 - 20 Jul 1987
NORMAN MACKENZIE (BUILDING SUPPLIES) LIMITED 05 Nov 1975 - 11 Feb 1987