Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNIKA COLOR PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number SC056325

Registered office address
C/O Wright Johnston & Mackenzie Llp The Capital Building, 12 - 13 St Andrew Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH2 2AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 September 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 June 2022
due by 19 June 2022

Last statement dated 5 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20520 - Manufacture of glues
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTTFENCE LIMITED 09 Jun 1986 - 28 Jun 1990
SCOTTFRAME LIMITED 06 Sep 1974 - 09 Jun 1986