GALLIFORD TRY INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED

Company number SC055775

Registered office address
PO BOX 17452 2 Lochside View, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH12 1LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 June 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 July 2021
due by 19 July 2021

Last statement dated 5 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
MORRISON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 06 Jun 2006 - 11 Jul 2007
MORRISON CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED 13 Oct 2004 - 06 Jun 2006
AWG CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED 01 Apr 2003 - 13 Oct 2004
MORRISON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 05 Jun 1974 - 01 Apr 2003