Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENI TNS LIMITED

Company number SC055200

Registered office address
6 Queens Road, Aberdeen, Scotland, Scotland, AB15 4ZT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 March 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
LASMO (TNS) LIMITED 10 Apr 1989 - 11 Apr 2003
RECORD BOOKS LIMITED 16 Mar 1989 - 10 Apr 1989
THOMSON NORTH SEA LIMITED 14 Dec 1988 - 16 Mar 1989
INTERNATIONAL THOMSON PLC 28 Nov 1986 - 14 Dec 1988
THOMSON NORTH SEA PLC 06 Mar 1974 - 28 Nov 1986