Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DUNEDIN ENTERPRISE INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Company number SC052844

Registered office address
2nd Floor Easter Dalry House, 3 Distillery Lane, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH11 2BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
10 April 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 August 2022
due by 22 August 2022

Last statement dated 8 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
MELVILLE STREET INVESTMENTS PLC 13 Mar 1987 - 28 Jul 1994
MELVILLE STREET INVESTMENTS (EDINBURGH) LIMITED 10 Apr 1973 - 13 Mar 1987