TILBURY HOMES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company number SC051251

Registered office address
Interserve House, Almondview Business Park, Livingston, West Lothian, Scotland, EH54 6SF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 August 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2022
due by 5 July 2022

Last statement dated 21 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SALVESEN HOMES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 24 Apr 1986 - 08 Oct 1986
WHELMAR SCOTLAND LIMITED 28 Jun 1984 - 24 Apr 1986
WHELMAR SCOTLAND (WEST) LIMITED 22 Aug 1972 - 28 Jun 1984