Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SANTOS BANGLADESH LIMITED

Company number SC048610

Registered office address
50 Lothian Road(C/O Burness Llp), Festival Square, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH3 9WJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 April 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 August 2023
due by 25 August 2023

Last statement dated 11 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
CAIRN ENERGY BANGLADESH LIMITED 08 Jul 2003 - 11 Jan 2008
CAIRN ENERGY BANGLADESH PLC 19 Feb 2003 - 08 Jul 2003
CAIRN ENERGY PLC 25 Apr 1988 - 19 Feb 2003
CALEDONIAN OFFSHORE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 14 Apr 1971 - 25 Apr 1988