Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UB FROZEN FOODS LIMITED

Company number SC048292

Registered office address
50 Lothian Road, Festival Square, Edinburgh, EH3 9BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2022
due by 7 June 2022

Last statement dated 24 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BERNARD MASTER-FREEZE LIMITED 14 Jan 1971 - 01 Aug 1996