Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BABCOCK CRITICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC046710

Registered office address
C/O Dwf Llp Sentinel, 103 Waterloo Street, Glasgow, Scotland, Scotland, G2 7BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 June 1969

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2023
due by 26 March 2023

Last statement dated 12 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
VT CRITICAL SERVICES LIMITED 02 Apr 2007 - 09 Jul 2010
VT VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED 05 May 2006 - 02 Apr 2007
LEX TRANSFLEET LIMITED 31 Mar 1995 - 05 May 2006
TRANSFLEET SERVICES LIMITED 25 Jun 1969 - 31 Mar 1995