Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EDINBURGH PRINTMAKERS LIMITED

Company number SC044723

Registered office address
1 Dundee Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 9FP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
19 June 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2023
due by 7 August 2023

Last statement dated 24 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
PRINTMAKERS WORKSHOP LIMITED (THE) 19 Jun 1967 - 08 Dec 2010