Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WRG (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Company number SC043286

Registered office address
Greengairs Landfill, Meikle Drumgray Road, Greengairs, Airdrie, Lanarkshire, ML6 7TD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2023
due by 14 July 2023

Last statement dated 30 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SHANKS MIDLANDS LIMITED 24 May 1999 - 19 Jul 2004
SHANKS & MCEWAN (MIDLANDS) LIMITED 05 Dec 1989 - 24 May 1999
SHANKS AND MCEWAN (MIDLANDS) LIMITED 22 Oct 1987 - 05 Dec 1989
SHANKS & MCEWAN (EAST MIDLANDS) LIMITED 25 Sep 1986 - 22 Oct 1987
SHANKS AND MCEWAN (ENGLAND) LIMITED 25 Mar 1966 - 25 Sep 1986