Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RENFREWSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE LIMITED

Company number SC041529

Registered office address
Bute Court, St Andrews Drive, Glasgow Airport, Glasgow, PA3 2SW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
28 December 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 January 2023
due by 30 January 2023

Last statement dated 16 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE PAISLEY AND DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE LIMITED 27 Mar 1995 - 25 Apr 2001
THE PAISLEY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY LIMITED 28 Dec 1964 - 27 Mar 1995