Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

I. & H. BROWN LIMITED

Company number SC040891

Registered office address
PO BOX 51, Dunkeld Road, Perth, Perthshire, PH1 3YD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 September 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
I. & H. BROWN (PLANT) LIMITED 02 Sep 1964 - 02 Mar 1988