MILLER SPECIALIST JOINERY LIMITED

Company number SC039763

Registered office address
Miller House, 2 Lochside View, Edinburgh Park, Edinburgh, EH12 9DH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 October 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 January 1964

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
ADAM CURRIE & SONS LIMITED 03 Jan 1964 - 24 Jun 1994