Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARGENT OILS (UK) LIMITED

Company number SC039715

Registered office address
236-240 Biggar Road, Newarthill, Motherwell, Scotland, ML1 5FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 December 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 May 2023
due by 31 May 2023

Last statement dated 17 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
Previous company names
Name Period
ARGENT ENERGY COLLECTIONS LIMITED 30 Jan 2007 - 24 Feb 2009
W.C. HODGKINSON (CLELAND) LIMITED 31 Dec 1963 - 30 Jan 2007