Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARRATT WEST SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company number SC037338

Registered office address
7 Buchanan Gate, Cumbernauld Road, Stepps, Glasgow, G33 6FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 March 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 December 2022
due by 3 January 2023

Last statement dated 20 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BARRATT SCOTLAND LIMITED 16 Mar 1987 - 01 Jul 1994
BARRATT ABERDEEN LIMITED 12 Mar 1962 - 16 Mar 1987